(Yearbooks with complete information are available upon request.
You may contact Joseph Licitri, 330-801-2115, [email protected] to receive a copy.)
FOUNDERS
Mrs. Vincent Stevens
Miss Rena Wills
Mr. Leonard B. Hiebel
Mrs. W.P. Welker
CHARTER MEMBERS
Miss Ella Bigelow Miss Estelle Musson
Mrs. Maytie Blake Mrs. R.A. Ober
Miss Blanche Brown Mrs. F.S. Ozier
Mr. J.M. Campbell Mrs. Don McAdoo
Mrs. J.M. Campbell Mr. Ian D. Patterson
Mr. Arthur W. Carpenter Mrs. Ian D. Patterson
Mrs. E.E. Crites Mrs. Seymour Pinner
Mr. Gay Donaldson (Gina Pinero)
Mr. Willis B. Gardner Miss Katherine Reed
Miss Louise Harper Mr. Robert Rimer
Miss Mildred Harter Mr. Arthur Reginald
Miss Grace Henry Mrs. Bertha Roberts
Miss Katherine Henry Mrs. John L. Ruth
Mrs. H.D. Herbert Mr. John A. Schotta
Mrs. Leonard B. Hiebel Mrs. John A. Schotta
Mr. Earle G. Killeen Mr. Vincent Stevens
Mr. Fred Loede Mrs. R.S. Thaw
Miss Maude Maxson Mr. Gregory Zwinitsky
PAST PRESIDENTS
1924 *Mrs. Vincent Stephens 1966 * Mrs. James E. Alpeter
1926 *Mrs. Grace Henry 1967 * Mrs. Dietrich G. Rempel
1928 * Mrs. H.D. Herbert 1969 * Mr. John Stein
1930 * Mrs. L.W. Brock 1971 * Mrs. Richard W. Irvin
1932 * Miss Ella Bigelow 1973 * Mrs. Guido H. Stempel
1933 * Mr. Burton Garlinghouse 1975 * Capt. Ernest J. Sabol, Sr
1934 * Dr. E.W. Crecraft 1977 Mrs. Joseph L. Dornan
1935 * Mrs. Elmer C. Dietz 1979 Miss Mary Helen Bowers
1937 * Mr. W.B. Gardner 1981 * Mrs. Guido H. Stempel
1938 * Mrs. S.L. Musson 1982 Miss Harriet Boggs
1940 * Mrs. A.J. Akers 1984 Miss Gloria Massa
1942 * Mrs. H.A. Freeman 1986 Dr. Thomas R. Hathaway
1944 * Mrs. L.M. Buckingham 1989 * Mrs. George A. Exline
1946 * Mrs. T.K. Seiberling 1990 * Mrs. Guido H. Stempel
1948 * Mrs. J.A. Schotta 1991 Mrs. Franklin Minck
1950 * Mr. A.W. Carpenter 1993 Miss Gloria Massa
1952 * Mrs. L.E. Warford 1995 Suzanne Gibson
1954 * Mrs. George E. Peace 1997 JoAnn Marcinkoski
1956 Mrs. Donald R. Scheu 2000 Joseph Licitri
1958 * Mrs. Robert H. Imhoff 2002 Paula Donoian
1960 Dr. Ralph Gillman 2005 Carolyn Ryan
1962 * Mrs. Walter P. Keith 2007 J.D. Goddard
2009 Joseph Licitri
*Deceased 2011 Joseph Licitri
2013 Jill Hornickel
2015 Jill Hornickel
2017 Kim Fratz
2019 Sandra Rexroad (There was no season 2020-2021)
2022 Sandra Rexroad
HONORARY MEMBERS
Knight, Cynthia
Akron, OH 44333
Malone, Kellie Curtis & Brian (Mr. & Mrs.)
South Bend, Indiana
Marting-Nebiker, Carolyn (Ms.)
The Villages, FL
Morrison, W. Robert (Dr.)
Canton, OH
ACTIVE MEMBERS
Bowman, Paula & Dean
Medina, OH 44256
Burky, Alan & Sara
Uniontown, OH 44685
[email protected]
DelGreco, Diane
Akron, OH 44313
Eaton, Barbara
Akron, OH 44303
Fratz, Kimberly
Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223
Gillman, Sue
Akron, OH 44313
Goddard, Pearlmarie
Akron, OH 44313
Harsney, Terry
Akron, OH 44333
Heyburn, Frederick & Karen
Akon, OH 44310
Hornickel, Jill (Ms.)
Medina, OH 44256
[email protected]
Jennings, Betty
Kent, OH 44240
[email protected]
Kobb, Charles E.
Kent, OH 44240
[email protected]
Licitri, Joseph
Kent, OH 44240
[email protected]
Marcinkoski, JoAnn
Akron, OH 44312
[email protected]
Morrison, Ralph E. Jr. Mr.)
Akron, OH 44301
[email protected]
Morrison, W. Robert
Canton, OH 44718
[email protected]
Nees, Deborah
Akron, OH 44313
Nees, Tina
Akron, OH 44313
[email protected]
Parr, Heather (Dr.)
Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223
[email protected]
Rexroad, Ben & Sandra (Mr. & Mrs.)
Hudson, OH 44236
[email protected]
Robinson, Nancy L. (Mrs.)
Akron, OH 44312
[email protected]
Schmid, Donald
Akron, OH 44302
[email protected]
Skubiak, Joseph
Cleveland, OH 44115
[email protected]
Steele, Darwin
Tallmadge, OH 44278
[email protected]
Trundle, Sylvia
Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223
[email protected]
Wojno-Forney, Virginia
Akron, OH 44320
Workman, Shirley
Akron, OH 44306
[email protected]
Wright, Jane
Akron, OH 44313
Wright, Janet
Akron, OH 44313
[email protected]
Performance Classifications
Piano Conductor
Joseph Licitri Ralph Morrison
Karen Heyburn Charles Kobb
W. Robert Morrison Nancy Robinson
Sandra Rexroad
Nancy Robinson Handbells
Betty Jennings Charles Kobb
Helen Hu Carillon
Voice W. Robert Morrison
Sara Burky Saxophone /Clarinet
Jill Hornickel Fred Heyburn
JoAnn Marcinkoski Violin
Heather Parr Janet Wright
Barbara Eaton Flute
Ralph Morrison
Tuba Organ
Charles Kobb Ralph Morrison
Trumpet W. Robert Morrison Alan Burky Terry Harsney
Karen Heyburn
Accordian
Shirley Workman
You may contact Joseph Licitri, 330-801-2115, [email protected] to receive a copy.)
FOUNDERS
Mrs. Vincent Stevens
Miss Rena Wills
Mr. Leonard B. Hiebel
Mrs. W.P. Welker
CHARTER MEMBERS
Miss Ella Bigelow Miss Estelle Musson
Mrs. Maytie Blake Mrs. R.A. Ober
Miss Blanche Brown Mrs. F.S. Ozier
Mr. J.M. Campbell Mrs. Don McAdoo
Mrs. J.M. Campbell Mr. Ian D. Patterson
Mr. Arthur W. Carpenter Mrs. Ian D. Patterson
Mrs. E.E. Crites Mrs. Seymour Pinner
Mr. Gay Donaldson (Gina Pinero)
Mr. Willis B. Gardner Miss Katherine Reed
Miss Louise Harper Mr. Robert Rimer
Miss Mildred Harter Mr. Arthur Reginald
Miss Grace Henry Mrs. Bertha Roberts
Miss Katherine Henry Mrs. John L. Ruth
Mrs. H.D. Herbert Mr. John A. Schotta
Mrs. Leonard B. Hiebel Mrs. John A. Schotta
Mr. Earle G. Killeen Mr. Vincent Stevens
Mr. Fred Loede Mrs. R.S. Thaw
Miss Maude Maxson Mr. Gregory Zwinitsky
PAST PRESIDENTS
1924 *Mrs. Vincent Stephens 1966 * Mrs. James E. Alpeter
1926 *Mrs. Grace Henry 1967 * Mrs. Dietrich G. Rempel
1928 * Mrs. H.D. Herbert 1969 * Mr. John Stein
1930 * Mrs. L.W. Brock 1971 * Mrs. Richard W. Irvin
1932 * Miss Ella Bigelow 1973 * Mrs. Guido H. Stempel
1933 * Mr. Burton Garlinghouse 1975 * Capt. Ernest J. Sabol, Sr
1934 * Dr. E.W. Crecraft 1977 Mrs. Joseph L. Dornan
1935 * Mrs. Elmer C. Dietz 1979 Miss Mary Helen Bowers
1937 * Mr. W.B. Gardner 1981 * Mrs. Guido H. Stempel
1938 * Mrs. S.L. Musson 1982 Miss Harriet Boggs
1940 * Mrs. A.J. Akers 1984 Miss Gloria Massa
1942 * Mrs. H.A. Freeman 1986 Dr. Thomas R. Hathaway
1944 * Mrs. L.M. Buckingham 1989 * Mrs. George A. Exline
1946 * Mrs. T.K. Seiberling 1990 * Mrs. Guido H. Stempel
1948 * Mrs. J.A. Schotta 1991 Mrs. Franklin Minck
1950 * Mr. A.W. Carpenter 1993 Miss Gloria Massa
1952 * Mrs. L.E. Warford 1995 Suzanne Gibson
1954 * Mrs. George E. Peace 1997 JoAnn Marcinkoski
1956 Mrs. Donald R. Scheu 2000 Joseph Licitri
1958 * Mrs. Robert H. Imhoff 2002 Paula Donoian
1960 Dr. Ralph Gillman 2005 Carolyn Ryan
1962 * Mrs. Walter P. Keith 2007 J.D. Goddard
2009 Joseph Licitri
*Deceased 2011 Joseph Licitri
2013 Jill Hornickel
2015 Jill Hornickel
2017 Kim Fratz
2019 Sandra Rexroad (There was no season 2020-2021)
2022 Sandra Rexroad
HONORARY MEMBERS
Knight, Cynthia
Akron, OH 44333
Malone, Kellie Curtis & Brian (Mr. & Mrs.)
South Bend, Indiana
Marting-Nebiker, Carolyn (Ms.)
The Villages, FL
Morrison, W. Robert (Dr.)
Canton, OH
ACTIVE MEMBERS
Bowman, Paula & Dean
Medina, OH 44256
Burky, Alan & Sara
Uniontown, OH 44685
[email protected]
DelGreco, Diane
Akron, OH 44313
Eaton, Barbara
Akron, OH 44303
Fratz, Kimberly
Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223
Gillman, Sue
Akron, OH 44313
Goddard, Pearlmarie
Akron, OH 44313
Harsney, Terry
Akron, OH 44333
Heyburn, Frederick & Karen
Akon, OH 44310
Hornickel, Jill (Ms.)
Medina, OH 44256
[email protected]
Jennings, Betty
Kent, OH 44240
[email protected]
Kobb, Charles E.
Kent, OH 44240
[email protected]
Licitri, Joseph
Kent, OH 44240
[email protected]
Marcinkoski, JoAnn
Akron, OH 44312
[email protected]
Morrison, Ralph E. Jr. Mr.)
Akron, OH 44301
[email protected]
Morrison, W. Robert
Canton, OH 44718
[email protected]
Nees, Deborah
Akron, OH 44313
Nees, Tina
Akron, OH 44313
[email protected]
Parr, Heather (Dr.)
Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223
[email protected]
Rexroad, Ben & Sandra (Mr. & Mrs.)
Hudson, OH 44236
[email protected]
Robinson, Nancy L. (Mrs.)
Akron, OH 44312
[email protected]
Schmid, Donald
Akron, OH 44302
[email protected]
Skubiak, Joseph
Cleveland, OH 44115
[email protected]
Steele, Darwin
Tallmadge, OH 44278
[email protected]
Trundle, Sylvia
Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223
[email protected]
Wojno-Forney, Virginia
Akron, OH 44320
Workman, Shirley
Akron, OH 44306
[email protected]
Wright, Jane
Akron, OH 44313
Wright, Janet
Akron, OH 44313
[email protected]
Performance Classifications
Piano Conductor
Joseph Licitri Ralph Morrison
Karen Heyburn Charles Kobb
W. Robert Morrison Nancy Robinson
Sandra Rexroad
Nancy Robinson Handbells
Betty Jennings Charles Kobb
Helen Hu Carillon
Voice W. Robert Morrison
Sara Burky Saxophone /Clarinet
Jill Hornickel Fred Heyburn
JoAnn Marcinkoski Violin
Heather Parr Janet Wright
Barbara Eaton Flute
Ralph Morrison
Tuba Organ
Charles Kobb Ralph Morrison
Trumpet W. Robert Morrison Alan Burky Terry Harsney
Karen Heyburn
Accordian
Shirley Workman